Chapters within Areas

Area 1

Arlington
Bellingham
Burlington Edison
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Lakewood
Marysville Arts
and Tech

Marysville Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor
Sehome
Snohomish

Area 2

Archbishop Murphy
Cascade/Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Everett
Jackson
Kamiak
King’s
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
South Whidbey

Area 3

Bothell
Cedarcrest
Eastlake
Eastside Catholic
Inglemoor
Juanita
Lake Washington
Mercer Island
Redmond
Woodinville

Area 4

Ballard
Bellevue
Forest Ridge
Garfield
Hazen
Interlake
Issaquah
Liberty
Lindbergh
Mount Si
Nathan Hale
Newport
Renton
Roosevelt
Sammamish
Skyline
West Seattle

Area 5

Auburn
Auburn Mountainview
Auburn Riverside
Decatur
Enumclaw
Federal Way
Global Connections
Highline
Kennedy
Kent-Meridian
Kentlake
Kentridge
Kentwood
Mount Rainier
Tahoma
Thomas Jefferson
Todd Beamer
White River

Area 6

Chiawana
Grandview
Hanford
Kahlotus
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Pasco
Richland
Southridge

 

Area 7

Bethel
Bonney Lake
Bremerton
Central Kitsap
Chief Leschi
Curtis
Emerald Ridge
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Klahowya
Lincoln
Mount Tahoma
North Mason
Olympic
Peninsula
Port Angeles
Puyallup
Rogers/Puyallup
South Kitsap
Spanaway Lake
Stadium
Sumner
Wilson

Area 8

Black Hills
Capital
Clover Park
Elma
Lakes
North Thurston
Olympia
Olympia RLA
Raymond
River Ridge
Rochester
Shelton
Steilacoom
Tenino

Timberline
Yelm

 

Area 9

Camas
Columbia River
Evergreen/Vancouver
Heritage
Hudson’s Bay
Ilwaco
Kelso
Mark Morris
Mountain View
Prairie
R. A. Long
Skyview
Union

Area 10

Bridgeport
Cascade/Leavenworth
Cashmere

Davis
Eisenhower
Granger
Highland
Quincy
Selah
Sunnyside
Toppenish
Wapato
Waterville
Wenatchee
West Valley/Yakima

Area 11

Central Valley
Cheney
Clarkston
Deer Park
East Valley
Ferris
John R. Rogers
Lakeside
Lewis and Clark
Mount Spokane
North Central
Pullman
Shadle Park
Spokane Valley Tech
University
West Valley/Spokane

Area Leaders

Each of the 11 areas in Washington State is led by a dedicated area leader who represents the area at meetings, organizes the area conferences, and works closely with the area president.

Area

Area 1
Area 2
Area 3
Area 4
Area 5
Area 6
Area 7
Area 8
Area 9

Area 10
Area 11

High School

Lake Stevens
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Roosevelt
Kentwood
Grandview
Rogers
Lakes

Mark Morris
Wenatchee
Central Valley

 

Phone

425.335.1536
425.385.6127
425.844.4854
206.252.4926
253.373.7329  
509.882.8783    
253.841.8717

253.583.5550
360.575.7765  
509.663.8117
509.228.5148